6945 Wolff St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Wolff St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $659,723, approximately $222 per square foot. 6945 Wolff St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Bodmer Leanne M
Bought by
Bailey Peter L and Bailey Lyndsy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,377
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Moyer Randal and Moyer Tara Bentley
Bought by
Bodmer Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Ness Douglas J and Ness Karla K
Bought by
Dkel Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Residential Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Ness Douglas J and Ness Karla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Gurule Beckey
Bought by
Residential Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Keanini David D and Keanini Mary E
Bought by
Gurule Beckey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Peter L | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bodmer Leanne M | $290,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dkel Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ness Douglas J | $252,000 | -- | |
| Residential Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $252,000 | -- | |
| Gurule Beckey | $240,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Peter L | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodmer Leanne M | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness Douglas J | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $176,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurule Beckey | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $47,260 | $8,840 | $38,420 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $43,440 | $8,130 | $35,310 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $52,020 | $8,320 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $38,560 | $8,550 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $38,560 | $8,550 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $38,100 | $8,790 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $38,100 | $8,790 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $28,220 | $6,840 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $28,220 | $6,840 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $23,780 | $4,220 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $23,780 | $4,220 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,890 | $4,380 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map