4920 Wild Rose Tr Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Wild Rose Tr, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $661,045, approximately $202 per square foot. 4920 Wild Rose Tr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Fosness David A and Fosness Ann M
Bought by
Cox Matthew D and Cox Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$214,051
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Forest Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Fosness David and Fosness Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Matthew D | $367,000 | Rels Title | |
| Cox Matthew D | $367,000 | Rels Title | |
| Cox Matthew D | $367,000 | Rels Title | |
| Fosness David | $70,000 | Consolidated | |
| Fosness David | $70,000 | Consolidated | |
| Fosness David | $70,000 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Matthew D | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,060 | $528,400 | $89,800 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $496,700 | $68,100 | $428,600 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $442,700 | $66,800 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $395,100 | $65,400 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $391,900 | $62,200 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $400,200 | $75,200 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $381,200 | $64,000 | $317,200 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $362,500 | $64,200 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $355,700 | $61,400 | $294,300 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $332,700 | $48,600 | $284,100 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $332,700 | $48,600 | $284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map