I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Irene Tyndall
Branco Realty
(252) 363-1483
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $188,000
Ready to move in, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, brick ranch. Updated kitchen, new stainless-steel appliances, new vinyl windows, fresh paint in and out.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado-Gomez Mauro Aleides | $160,000 | Archibald Patrick | |
| Downey Ruth | -- | Attorney | |
| Downey Anthony | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado-Gomez Mauro Aleides | $157,102 | |
| Closed | Delgado-Gomez Mauro Aleides | $8,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $121,629 | $25,000 | $96,629 |
| 2024 | $927 | $121,629 | $25,000 | $96,629 |
| 2023 | $632 | $67,896 | $13,000 | $54,896 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2021 | $485 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2020 | $485 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2019 | $485 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2018 | $485 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2017 | $450 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2016 | $485 | $52,062 | $13,000 | $39,062 |
| 2014 | $553 | $59,860 | $13,000 | $46,860 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Irene Tyndall
Branco Realty
(252) 363-1483
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100335731
APN: 3750-07-7379.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.