4921 E Platt Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 E Platt Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $271,156, approximately $266 per square foot. 4921 E Platt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Garza Raymond R and Garza Julie A
Bought by
Garza Raymond R and Garza Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,060
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Garza Raymond Richard and Morelos Julie Ann
Bought by
Garza Raymond R and Garza Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Damato Blondine J Living Trust and Sharon I
Bought by
Garza Raymond Richard and Morelos Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,180
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Damato Blondine J
Bought by
Wilson Sharon I and Hernandez Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Raymond R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garza Raymond R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garza Raymond Richard | $58,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilson Sharon I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Raymond R | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Garza Raymond R | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Garza Raymond Richard | $58,180 | |
| Closed | Garza Raymond Richard | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $94,427 | $21,154 | $73,273 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $90,763 | $20,334 | $70,429 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $88,985 | $19,936 | $69,049 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $87,242 | $19,546 | $67,696 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $86,348 | $19,346 | $67,002 |
| 2019 | $994 | $84,656 | $18,967 | $65,689 |
| 2018 | $971 | $82,997 | $18,596 | $64,401 |
| 2017 | $953 | $81,371 | $18,232 | $63,139 |
| 2016 | $920 | $79,776 | $17,875 | $61,901 |
| 2015 | $905 | $78,579 | $17,607 | $60,972 |
| 2014 | $885 | $77,041 | $17,263 | $59,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map