4931 E Platt Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 E Platt Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $277,453, approximately $273 per square foot. 4931 E Platt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $54,658 | $12,208 | $42,450 |
| 2023 | $692 | $52,537 | $11,735 | $40,802 |
| 2022 | $683 | $51,507 | $11,505 | $40,002 |
| 2021 | $664 | $50,498 | $11,280 | $39,218 |
| 2020 | $662 | $49,981 | $11,165 | $38,816 |
| 2019 | $637 | $49,002 | $10,947 | $38,055 |
| 2018 | $623 | $48,042 | $10,733 | $37,309 |
| 2017 | $613 | $47,101 | $10,523 | $36,578 |
| 2016 | $593 | $46,178 | $10,317 | $35,861 |
| 2015 | $585 | $45,486 | $10,163 | $35,323 |
| 2014 | $571 | $44,596 | $9,964 | $34,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map