4921 Ford Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,417 - $101,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Ford Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $88,354, approximately $97 per square foot. 4921 Ford Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopson Ora | -- | None Available | |
| Mosley Roshun | $3,600 | Attorney | |
| Cowan Ella | $57,000 | Security Escrow & Title Co | |
| Burlyn Gloria | $14,000 | Magee Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Magee Title Agency | |
| The Provident Bank | $44,929 | -- | |
| Young Yvette | $47,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Young Yvette | $47,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hud | $28,248 | -- | |
| Hud | $28,248 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowan Ella | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Yvette | $39,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $19,000 | $1,650 | $17,350 |
| 2024 | $351 | $10,350 | $1,800 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $630 | $10,350 | $1,800 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $630 | $10,350 | $1,800 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $638 | $10,350 | $1,800 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $636 | $8,775 | $1,625 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $636 | $8,775 | $1,625 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $636 | $8,775 | $1,625 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $361 | $8,775 | $1,625 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $395 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4897 Southaven Rd
- 386 Mcfarland Dr
- 4733 12th Rd
- 356 Delta Rd
- 686 Delta Rd
- 287 George St
- 366 Washburn Dr
- 396 W Holmes Rd
- 4859 Ortie Dr
- 5126 Brushwood Dr
- 179 Honduras Dr
- 714 Birthstone Ave
- 5270 Solitaire Way
- 0 Horn Lake Cove
- 4995 Horn Lake Rd
- 668 Westview Rd
- 4777 Horn Lake Rd
- 4501 S 3rd St
- 900 W Shelby Dr
- 70 W Byfield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.