4940 Ford Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $87,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Ford Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $69,632, approximately $76 per square foot. 4940 Ford Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Larry A | $40,000 | Mid America Title Agency Inc | |
| Mitchell Larry A | $40,000 | Mid America Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Larry A | $41,397 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Larry A | $1,624 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $15,300 | $2,325 | $12,975 |
| 2024 | $270 | $7,975 | $2,150 | $5,825 |
| 2023 | $486 | $7,975 | $2,150 | $5,825 |
| 2022 | $486 | $7,975 | $2,150 | $5,825 |
| 2021 | $492 | $7,975 | $2,150 | $5,825 |
| 2020 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,925 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,925 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,925 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $276 | $6,725 | $1,925 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4897 Southaven Rd
- 386 Mcfarland Dr
- 287 George St
- 356 Delta Rd
- 4733 12th Rd
- 366 Washburn Dr
- 686 Delta Rd
- 396 W Holmes Rd
- 4859 Ortie Dr
- 5126 Brushwood Dr
- 179 Honduras Dr
- 0 Horn Lake Cove
- 4995 Horn Lake Rd
- 714 Birthstone Ave
- 5270 Solitaire Way
- 4777 Horn Lake Rd
- 668 Westview Rd
- 70 W Byfield Dr
- 134 W Holmes Rd
- 4501 S 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.