4921 Hamilton Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $642,844, approximately $515 per square foot. 4921 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2000
Sold by
Holman Frank D and Holman Marjorie L
Bought by
Holman Frank D and Holman Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Holman Estil Trust and Frank D
Bought by
Holman Frank D and Holman Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Holman Estil
Bought by
Holman Estil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Frank D | -- | -- | |
| Holman Frank D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holman Estil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $62,883 | $15,999 | $46,884 |
| 2024 | $719 | $61,650 | $15,685 | $45,965 |
| 2023 | $678 | $60,442 | $15,378 | $45,064 |
| 2022 | $664 | $59,257 | $15,076 | $44,181 |
| 2021 | $669 | $58,096 | $14,781 | $43,315 |
| 2020 | $680 | $57,503 | $14,631 | $42,872 |
| 2019 | $659 | $56,377 | $14,345 | $42,032 |
| 2018 | $635 | $55,272 | $14,064 | $41,208 |
| 2017 | $614 | $54,189 | $13,789 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $586 | $53,127 | $13,519 | $39,608 |
| 2015 | $593 | $52,331 | $13,317 | $39,014 |
| 2014 | $581 | $51,307 | $13,057 | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map