4921 Puma Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $809,758, approximately $305 per square foot. 4921 Puma Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Jang Erick B and Jang Jacqueline P
Bought by
2025 Jang Family Trust and Jang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Jang Erick B
Bought by
Jang Erick B and Jang Jacqueline P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Chabra Deepak D and Chabra Debra Jean
Bought by
Jang Erick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Jang Jacqueline
Bought by
Jang Erick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Chabra Deepak D and Chabra Debra
Bought by
Chabra Deepak D and Chabra Debra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Jang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2025 Jang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jang Erick B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jang Erick B | $400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jang Erick B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chabra Deepak D | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jang Erick B | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jang Erick B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $579,313 | $128,022 | $451,291 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $567,955 | $125,512 | $442,443 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $556,819 | $123,051 | $433,768 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $545,902 | $120,639 | $425,263 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $535,199 | $118,274 | $416,925 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $529,712 | $117,062 | $412,650 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $519,326 | $114,767 | $404,559 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $509,144 | $112,517 | $396,627 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $499,161 | $110,311 | $388,850 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $489,375 | $108,149 | $381,226 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $482,025 | $106,525 | $375,500 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $472,584 | $104,439 | $368,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map