$585,000
UNDER CONTRACT

4922 General Eisenhower Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated payment $3,472/month

Total Views 1,137
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,340 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming brick home in Murfreesboro, nestled among the trees of a desirable, established community with access to the sparkling pool in these warmer months! This well-maintained home features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the main level and a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering an oversized island with seating, granite countertops, the walk-in pantry of your dreams, and a sunny breakfast room. The inviting living room showcases a cozy floor-to-ceiling stacked stone fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming focal point. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a luxurious en-suite bath with a tile shower, soaking tub, and granite double vanity. A half powder bath is also located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including two connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom, along with an additional full bath and a versatile bonus room - ideal for a home office, media room, or flex space. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing in the shade or hosting outdoor gatherings. The 0.28 lot is the perfect amount of space for enjoyment while also easy to maintain. Ideally situated near top-rated schools, nature trails, sports complexes, the Tennessee Miller Coliseum, plus shopping and dining options, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Lake Elam

Elam Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9317430320 License #355807 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,766

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,340 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047K C 02800 R0102157

Community Details

Overview

  • $325 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Liberty Valley Sec 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,766

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3340
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3340
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association #2 Fee: 325
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Pool, Underground Utilities
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Low VOC Paints, Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 100 X 125
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 047K C 02800 R0102157
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3766

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walter Hill Elementary
  • High School: Siegel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siegel Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,766 $133,125 $13,750 $119,375
2024 $3,766 $133,125 $13,750 $119,375
2023 $2,498 $133,125 $13,750 $119,375
2022 $2,148 $132,875 $13,750 $119,125
2021 $2,153 $97,025 $13,750 $83,275
2020 $2,153 $97,025 $13,750 $83,275
2019 $2,153 $97,025 $13,750 $83,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $585,000 +56.0% $175 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $374,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $374,900 +27670.4% $108 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $1,350 -99.6% $0 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $301,681 -- $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $374,900 Signature Title Services Llc
Special Warranty Deed $301,681 --
Warranty Deed $259,499 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,596 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3171575

Realtracs

APN: 047K-C-028.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.