Estimated Value: $310,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 Lady Bug Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $342,667, approximately $143 per square foot. 4922 Lady Bug Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Blackburn Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $307,800 | $6,200 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $307,800 | $6,200 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $177,500 | $6,200 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $177,500 | $6,200 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $177,500 | $6,200 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $177,500 | $6,200 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $201,600 | $5,800 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $201,610 | $5,800 | $195,810 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $183,500 | $5,800 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map