Estimated Value: $281,000 - $410,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4989 Lady Bug Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $338,369, approximately $262 per square foot. 4989 Lady Bug Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Shook Sharon Robinson
Bought by
Shook Sharon Robinson and Lee Brown Robinson Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Bought by
Shook Gary E and Shook Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Sharon Robinson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shook Gary E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $319,182 | $135,079 | $184,103 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $319,182 | $135,079 | $184,103 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $319,182 | $135,079 | $184,103 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $204,908 | $99,762 | $105,146 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $204,908 | $99,762 | $105,146 |
| 2020 | $983 | $204,908 | $99,762 | $105,146 |
| 2019 | $983 | $204,908 | $99,762 | $105,146 |
| 2018 | $964 | $185,810 | $96,564 | $89,246 |
| 2017 | $863 | $185,810 | $96,564 | $89,246 |
| 2016 | $822 | $185,810 | $96,564 | $89,246 |
| 2015 | $892 | $185,810 | $96,564 | $89,246 |
| 2014 | $927 | $199,070 | $102,409 | $96,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map