Estimated Value: $600,154 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 N Trails End Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $650,039, approximately $325 per square foot. 4922 N Trails End Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Shimek Betty
Bought by
Craig Wayne and The Wayne Craig Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Deer Andrew S and Spencer Roberta K
Bought by
Shimek Mel and Shimek Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Wayne | $430,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Shimek Mel | $340,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,378 | $61,831 | $7,000 | $54,831 |
| 2025 | $5,378 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $61,345 | $4,981 | $56,364 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $36,142 | $4,563 | $31,579 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $30,653 | $2,835 | $27,818 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $30,653 | $2,835 | $27,818 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map