4923 E 64th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,048 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 E 64th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $278,012, approximately $246 per square foot. 4923 E 64th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Leonard John and Leonard Rebecca
Bought by
Leading Edge Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Leonard John and Leonard Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Jeffrey L and Henderson Michael
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leading Edge Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard John | -- | None Available | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $76,937 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $190,200 | $40,000 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $177,300 | $40,000 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $152,100 | $40,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $131,200 | $19,100 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $127,400 | $19,100 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $119,700 | $19,100 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $118,400 | $19,100 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $115,100 | $19,100 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $109,400 | $19,100 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $110,500 | $19,100 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $2,088 | $100,400 | $19,100 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map