4923 Franklin Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Franklin Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $903,166, approximately $714 per square foot. 4923 Franklin Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Bryan Victoria J
Bought by
V J Bryan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Bought by
Bryan Victoria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Bought by
Bryan Victoria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Bought by
Bryan Victoria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Bought by
Bryan Victoria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V J Bryan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Victoria J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Victoria J | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Victoria J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Victoria J | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $58,425 | $32,250 | $26,175 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $58,425 | $32,250 | $26,175 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $63,945 | $31,832 | $35,798 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $49,700 | $26,417 | $23,283 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $51,130 | $27,177 | $23,953 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $52,389 | $26,384 | $26,005 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $52,389 | $26,384 | $26,005 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $48,276 | $25,200 | $23,076 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $53,372 | $27,860 | $25,512 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $41,663 | $22,527 | $19,136 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $35,104 | $9,552 | $25,552 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $35,104 | $9,552 | $25,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map