3328 Wright Cir Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Wright Cir, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $881,612, approximately $408 per square foot. 3328 Wright Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy Shirley J
Bought by
Adams Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Bought by
Adams Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1991
Bought by
Adams Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Bought by
Adams Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Bought by
Adams Douglas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Douglas M | $400,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Adams Douglas M | $133,300 | -- | |
| Adams Douglas M | $29,500 | -- | |
| Adams Douglas M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Adams Douglas M | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $56,207 | $32,038 | $24,169 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $56,207 | $32,038 | $24,169 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $61,660 | $31,624 | $33,721 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $47,997 | $26,243 | $21,754 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $49,378 | $26,998 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $50,286 | $26,169 | $24,117 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $50,286 | $26,169 | $24,117 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $46,649 | $25,056 | $21,593 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $51,573 | $27,701 | $23,872 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $41,918 | $22,368 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $33,352 | $8,278 | $25,074 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $33,352 | $8,278 | $25,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map