4924 Bath Place Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,676,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Bath Place, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,586,980, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 4924 Bath Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Li Kelven K and Li Cindy R
Bought by
Shrivastava Ankur and Shrivastava Shraddha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,008,990
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Leavitt Dennis C and Leavitt Barbara J
Bought by
Yi Kelven K and Yi Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$759,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrivastava Ankur | $1,405,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yi Kelven K | $949,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrivastava Ankur | $1,124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Kelven K | $759,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,982 | $1,520,799 | $611,567 | $909,232 |
| 2024 | $17,982 | $1,490,986 | $599,578 | $891,408 |
| 2023 | $17,525 | $1,461,762 | $587,826 | $873,936 |
| 2022 | $17,341 | $1,433,100 | $576,300 | $856,800 |
| 2021 | $12,198 | $997,559 | $399,444 | $598,115 |
| 2020 | $12,090 | $987,339 | $395,352 | $591,987 |
| 2019 | $11,914 | $967,980 | $387,600 | $580,380 |
| 2018 | $11,743 | $949,000 | $380,000 | $569,000 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $253,946 | $121,657 | $132,289 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $248,967 | $119,272 | $129,695 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $245,229 | $117,481 | $127,748 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $240,427 | $115,181 | $125,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map