4957 Farnham Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,697,000 - $1,921,524
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4957 Farnham Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,802,631, approximately $603 per square foot. 4957 Farnham Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1997
Sold by
Neff Thomas P and Neff Rosemary
Bought by
Neff Thomas P and Neff Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $526,666 | $219,636 | $314,030 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $516,202 | $215,329 | $307,873 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $512,943 | $211,107 | $301,836 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $495,886 | $206,968 | $295,918 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $486,026 | $202,910 | $290,116 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $487,972 | $200,830 | $287,142 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $478,405 | $196,893 | $281,512 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $469,027 | $193,033 | $275,994 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $459,831 | $189,248 | $270,583 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $450,816 | $185,538 | $265,278 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $444,045 | $182,751 | $261,294 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $435,348 | $179,172 | $256,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map