4925 Longview Way El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,521,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Longview Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,437,893, approximately $462 per square foot. 4925 Longview Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Arnold Michael
Bought by
Arnold Content
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Collins O Dale
Bought by
Arnold Michael and Arnold Content
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Content | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Michael | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Michael | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,408 | $717,447 | $288,259 | $429,188 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $703,380 | $282,607 | $420,773 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $689,589 | $277,066 | $412,523 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $676,069 | $271,634 | $404,435 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $662,813 | $266,308 | $396,505 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $656,018 | $263,578 | $392,440 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $643,156 | $258,410 | $384,746 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $630,546 | $253,344 | $377,202 |
| 2017 | $592 | $618,183 | $248,377 | $369,806 |
| 2016 | $7,232 | $606,062 | $243,507 | $362,555 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $596,960 | $239,850 | $357,110 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $585,267 | $235,152 | $350,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map