4907 Longview Way El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $2,277,000 - $4,089,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Longview Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $2,891,563, approximately $545 per square foot. 4907 Longview Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Osborn Kevin C
Bought by
Spencer Frederick Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Hill Ltd Lp
Bought by
Lawhon Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,875
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Lawhon Sandra J
Bought by
Lakdawala Salim and Lakdawala Rozmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$746,875
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Lawhon Sandra J
Bought by
Bankers Hill Ltd Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Watts John M and Watts Janis M
Bought by
Lawhon Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Frederick Albert | $1,801,000 | None Available | |
| Lawhon Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Lakdawala Salim | $747,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bankers Hill Ltd Lp | -- | -- | |
| Lawhon Sandra J | $510,000 | -- | |
| Lawhon Sandra J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lakdawala Salim | $746,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawhon Sandra J | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,451 | $2,324,577 | $1,032,643 | $1,291,934 |
| 2024 | $27,451 | $2,278,998 | $1,012,396 | $1,266,602 |
| 2023 | $26,743 | $2,234,313 | $992,546 | $1,241,767 |
| 2022 | $26,327 | $2,190,504 | $973,085 | $1,217,419 |
| 2021 | $25,964 | $2,147,554 | $954,005 | $1,193,549 |
| 2020 | $25,681 | $2,125,534 | $944,223 | $1,181,311 |
| 2019 | $25,358 | $2,083,858 | $925,709 | $1,158,149 |
| 2018 | $24,948 | $2,042,999 | $907,558 | $1,135,441 |
| 2017 | $592 | $2,002,941 | $889,763 | $1,113,178 |
| 2016 | $23,652 | $1,963,668 | $872,317 | $1,091,351 |
| 2015 | $23,532 | $1,934,172 | $859,214 | $1,074,958 |
| 2014 | $23,068 | $1,896,286 | $842,384 | $1,053,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map