4908 Estates Ct El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,262
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Estates Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,547,561, approximately $363 per square foot. 4908 Estates Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Suntsova Polina
Bought by
Suntsov Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,794
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,121,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Peters Diane J
Bought by
Suntsov Andrey and Suntsova Polina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Verhoye Rita
Bought by
Peters Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Three Angels Broadcasting Network
Bought by
Verhoye Rita Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Young Rita A and Young Rita Young
Bought by
Three Angels Broadcasting Network
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suntsov Andrey | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Suntsov Andrey | $470,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Peters Diane J | -- | None Available | |
| Verhoye Rita Young | -- | -- | |
| Three Angels Broadcasting Network | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suntsov Andrey | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Suntsov Andrey | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $590,337 | $251,206 | $339,131 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $578,763 | $246,281 | $332,482 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $567,415 | $241,452 | $325,963 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $556,290 | $236,718 | $319,572 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $545,383 | $232,077 | $313,306 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $539,792 | $229,698 | $310,094 |
| 2019 | $6,379 | $529,209 | $225,195 | $304,014 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $518,833 | $220,780 | $298,053 |
| 2017 | $592 | $508,660 | $216,451 | $292,209 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $498,687 | $212,207 | $286,480 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $491,197 | $209,020 | $282,177 |
| 2014 | $5,796 | $481,576 | $204,926 | $276,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map