4926 Cache Peak Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Cache Peak Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $656,076, approximately $261 per square foot. 4926 Cache Peak Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Evangelista Allen and Evangelista Stephanie
Bought by
Evangelista Allen and Evangelista Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,915
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$468,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Horn Willis
Bought by
Evangelista Allen and Alvarez Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Horn Willis
Bought by
Horn Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Osborn Matt B and Osborn Marie Jeanine
Bought by
Horn Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Allen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Evangelista Allen | $345,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Horn Willis | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Horn Willis | $196,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Horn Willis | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Allen | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Evangelista Allen | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Willis | $39,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Willis | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Horn Willis | $29,400 | |
| Closed | Evangelista Allen | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $600,037 | $159,305 | $440,732 |
| 2024 | $6,413 | $588,273 | $156,182 | $432,091 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $576,739 | $153,120 | $423,619 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $565,431 | $150,118 | $415,313 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $554,345 | $147,175 | $407,170 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $490,000 | $130,092 | $359,908 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $486,500 | $129,162 | $357,338 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $430,000 | $114,162 | $315,838 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $422,000 | $112,039 | $309,961 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $377,000 | $100,091 | $276,909 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $317,500 | $84,295 | $233,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map