4926 Composition Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,817 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Composition Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $991,204, approximately $477 per square foot. 4926 Composition Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Morado Gabriel A and Morado Yvonne G
Bought by
Morado Family Trust and Morado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Canter Da Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
Morado Gabriel A and Morado Yvonne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,831
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Robert J
Bought by
Canter Da Fund I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Agata Monika
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Allmon David C and Allmon Colleen L
Bought by
Carpenter Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Allmon Colleen L and Kinney Colleen L
Bought by
Allmon David C and Allmon Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,260
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Allmon David
Bought by
Kinney Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Kanonas Grose Kerry
Bought by
Kinney Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morado Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morado Gabriel A | $387,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Canter Da Fund I Llc | $309,000 | None Available | |
| Carpenter Robert J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Carpenter Robert J | $515,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Allmon David C | -- | -- | |
| Kinney Colleen L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kinney Colleen L | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morado Gabriel A | $395,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Robert J | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allmon David C | $352,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Colleen L | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $486,707 | $263,766 | $222,941 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $477,165 | $258,595 | $218,570 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $467,810 | $253,525 | $214,285 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $458,638 | $248,554 | $210,084 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $449,646 | $243,681 | $205,965 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $445,037 | $241,183 | $203,854 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $436,311 | $236,454 | $199,857 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $427,757 | $231,818 | $195,939 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $419,371 | $227,273 | $192,098 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $411,149 | $222,817 | $188,332 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $404,975 | $219,471 | $185,504 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $397,043 | $215,172 | $181,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map