Landlord's Agent in 2020
Glenda Mejia
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 745-3527
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $182,000
Application has been acepted, in process lease contract. Newly remodeled and updated. 3 Bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Garage converted to a 3er Bedroom. Large backyard. Quiet neighborhood. Excellent location minutes from Aldine Westfield and FM 1960 and several amenities. Ready for immediate move in. Landlord prefers no pets.
Rental requirement: Income 3x monthy rent- Good rental history- Security deposit one month of rent- before to move in first mont of rent. Application $45. Documents:Copy of Driver License and one month of paystubs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgmt Rc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mgmt Rc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Narvaez Roberto Antonio Rosales | -- | Stroman Title | |
| Plant William H | -- | None Available | |
| Plant William H | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Bank Of New York | $71,226 | None Available | |
| Munguia David P | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Roberto Antonio Rosales | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Plant William H | $72,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Munguia David P | $67,800 | |
| Closed | Munguia David P | $16,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $163,449 | $37,813 | $125,636 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $158,061 | $37,813 | $120,248 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $178,041 | $37,813 | $140,228 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $156,891 | $15,125 | $141,766 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $127,220 | $15,125 | $112,095 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $117,685 | $15,125 | $102,560 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $101,456 | $9,680 | $91,776 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $102,200 | $9,680 | $92,520 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $102,264 | $9,680 | $92,584 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $88,303 | $9,680 | $78,623 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $88,303 | $9,680 | $78,623 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $76,817 | $9,680 | $67,137 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Glenda Mejia
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 745-3527
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Fain
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 914-8797
2 in this area
220 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Rodriguez
(832) 692-6353
39 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78261039
APN: 1150930080015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.