4927 Hickory St Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $275,914, approximately $128 per square foot. 4927 Hickory St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Perina Diane M and Crook Diane M
Bought by
Perina Diane M and Perina Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Outstanding Balance
$38,066
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Connelly Marie C and Connelly Corrine C
Bought by
Crook Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perina Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Crook Diane M | $104,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perina Diane M | $88,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Crook Diane M | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $235,900 | $23,600 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $206,100 | $23,600 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $206,100 | $23,600 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $159,900 | $18,800 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $159,900 | $18,800 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $120,600 | $18,800 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $126,300 | $18,800 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $126,300 | $18,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $119,200 | $18,800 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $106,900 | $6,500 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map