4928 B St SE Washington, DC 20019
Marshall Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 B St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $476,482, approximately $252 per square foot. 4928 B St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Nalle Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $595,450 | $199,320 | $396,130 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $586,570 | $194,160 | $392,410 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $571,620 | $190,440 | $381,180 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $534,090 | $175,800 | $358,290 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $503,920 | $175,080 | $328,840 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $477,100 | $162,120 | $314,980 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $457,990 | $162,360 | $295,630 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $351,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $328,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map