NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $603,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2025

Last sale price $599,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,717 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family or Dining Combination

About This Home

As of September 2025

This home offers lots of natural light in this contemporary home. Soaring ceilings in the living and dining room offers welcoming vibe when walked in. Eat in kitchen and spacious family room with fireplace unites family. Sliding door opens to patio and a nice sized yard. Upstairs, there is a master suite with dual vanities in the master bath. The loft area is used used as the 4th bedroom. Whole house got updated with newer luxury vinyl flooring. Nice floor plan with great potential for a large family. Close to Rite aid, shops and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jinyue Wang

KW Advisors License #02137375 Listed on: 07/17/2025

KW Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana LeCompte

Parker Realty License #01424353

Parker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,269

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055-260-047-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,269 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1631
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Zoning Description: res
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 1631
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 27601

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 055-260-047-4
  • Lot Acres: 0.0980
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 4270.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 4270.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Antioch Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Lone Tree Elementary
  • High School Text: Deer Valley High
  • Middle School Text: Dallas Ranch Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$599,000
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$591,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.04%
Original Mortgage
$611,878
Outstanding Balance
$611,878
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$20,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2020
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
10.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Rice Stephen V and Rice Claudia J
Bought by
Wong Jason Zhong and Wong Judy Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,900
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Oneill Cindy Gamble
Bought by
Rice Stephen and Rice Claudia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Oneil Shaun
Bought by
Oneill Cindy Gamble

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Gamble Gary L and Gamble Linda M
Bought by
Oneill Cindy Gamble

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Gamble Gary L and Gamble Linda M
Bought by
Gamble Gary L and Gamble Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Gamble Gary L and Gamble Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zapanta Anthony $599,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Chen Weihong $535,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wong Jason Zhong $320,000 First American Title Guarant
Rice Stephen $165,000 First American Title Guarant
Oneill Cindy Gamble -- Golden California Title Co
Oneill Cindy Gamble -- Golden California Title Co
Gamble Gary L -- --
Gamble Gary L $137,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zapanta Anthony $611,878
Previous Owner Chen Weihong $401,250
Previous Owner Wong Jason Zhong $255,900
Previous Owner Rice Stephen $132,000
Previous Owner Oneill Cindy Gamble $111,650
Previous Owner Gamble Gary L $109,600
Closed Rice Stephen $33,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Sold $599,000 0.0% $367 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $599,000 +12.0% $367 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $535,000 -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Sold $535,000 +10.3% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $485,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,744 $579,099 $216,485 $362,614
2024 $6,357 $567,745 $212,241 $355,504
2023 $6,357 $556,614 $208,080 $348,534
2022 $6,257 $545,700 $204,000 $341,700
2021 $5,071 $437,520 $140,485 $297,035
2019 $4,960 $424,545 $136,319 $288,226
2018 $4,671 $405,500 $130,204 $275,296
2017 $4,443 $384,500 $123,461 $261,039
2016 $3,938 $345,000 $110,778 $234,222
2015 $4,005 $328,000 $105,320 $222,680
2014 $3,921 $270,000 $86,696 $183,304

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82014975

MLSListings

APN: 055-260-045-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.