4928 Puma Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,768 - $931,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $863,942, approximately $326 per square foot. 4928 Puma Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Our Lady Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2010
Sold by
Berg Steven K and Berg Gerre M
Bought by
Thowtho Yuthana and Thowtho Dara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,301
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Berg Steven K and Berg Gerre M
Bought by
Berg Steven K and Berg Gerre M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thowtho Yuthana | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berg Steven K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thowtho Yuthana | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $516,316 | $206,525 | $309,791 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $506,193 | $202,476 | $303,717 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $496,268 | $198,506 | $297,762 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $486,538 | $194,614 | $291,924 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $476,999 | $190,799 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $472,109 | $188,843 | $283,266 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $462,853 | $185,141 | $277,712 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $453,778 | $181,511 | $272,267 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $444,881 | $177,952 | $266,929 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $436,159 | $174,463 | $261,696 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $429,609 | $171,843 | $257,766 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $421,194 | $168,477 | $252,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map