4929 E Ocean Blvd Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,920,000 - $1,994,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,950,667, approximately $868 per square foot. 4929 E Ocean Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Brassard Willa Mae
Bought by
Cgo Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Bush Reginald S and Bush Elouise M
Bought by
Pugh Chester B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cgo Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pugh Chester B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $1,517,102 | $1,115,517 | $401,585 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $691,112 | $417,793 | $273,319 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $677,561 | $409,601 | $267,960 |
| 2022 | $8,527 | $664,276 | $401,570 | $262,706 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $651,252 | $393,697 | $257,555 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $644,576 | $389,661 | $254,915 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $631,938 | $382,021 | $249,917 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $619,548 | $374,531 | $245,017 |
| 2016 | $7,332 | $595,492 | $359,989 | $235,503 |
| 2015 | $7,039 | $586,548 | $354,582 | $231,966 |
| 2014 | $6,998 | $575,060 | $347,637 | $227,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map