4929 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $138,966
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $131,983, approximately $54 per square foot. 4929 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Daley Elementary Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $9,470 | $3,000 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $11,142 | $3,000 | $8,142 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $11,142 | $3,000 | $8,142 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $11,941 | $2,700 | $9,241 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $11,941 | $2,700 | $9,241 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $11,941 | $2,700 | $9,241 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $11,357 | $2,550 | $8,807 |
| 2013 | $1,600 | $11,357 | $2,550 | $8,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map