4935 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60609. 4935 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Daley Elementary Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $532 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $535 | $9,500 | $2,400 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $535 | $9,500 | $2,400 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $506 | $9,500 | $2,400 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $387 | $7,929 | $3,000 | $4,929 |
| 2019 | $499 | $9,329 | $3,000 | $6,329 |
| 2018 | $489 | $9,329 | $3,000 | $6,329 |
| 2017 | $707 | $11,489 | $2,700 | $8,789 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $11,489 | $2,700 | $8,789 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $11,489 | $2,700 | $8,789 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $10,150 | $2,550 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $10,150 | $2,550 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map