493 Almondtree Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,712 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Almondtree Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $499,678, approximately $493 per square foot. 493 Almondtree Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Youngkamp John V and Youngkamp Jennifer J
Bought by
Simpson Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,358
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Michael E | $110,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Michael E | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $173,203 | $52,188 | $121,015 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $169,808 | $51,165 | $118,643 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $166,479 | $50,162 | $116,317 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $163,216 | $49,179 | $114,037 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $160,016 | $48,215 | $111,801 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $155,272 | $46,786 | $108,486 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $152,228 | $45,869 | $106,359 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $149,244 | $44,970 | $104,274 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $146,319 | $44,089 | $102,230 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $144,122 | $43,427 | $100,695 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $141,300 | $42,577 | $98,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map