493 Cedar Fork Rd Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $510,854
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Cedar Fork Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $443,427, approximately $141 per square foot. 493 Cedar Fork Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Bought by
Brown Preston L and Brown Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Preston L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $349,694 | $44,990 | $304,704 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $349,694 | $44,990 | $304,704 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $349,694 | $44,990 | $304,704 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $349,694 | $44,990 | $304,704 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $270,950 | $30,490 | $240,460 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $270,950 | $30,490 | $240,460 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $270,950 | $30,490 | $240,460 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $270,950 | $30,490 | $240,460 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $269,510 | $30,490 | $239,020 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $269,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $269,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $269,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map