493 Fox Run Trail Unit TRI Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Fox Run Trail Unit TRI, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $301,154, approximately $295 per square foot. 493 Fox Run Trail Unit TRI is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Saa Jose Daniel and Rodriguez Reynaldo
Bought by
Kelley Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$230,260
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Trimmer Dennis R and Trimmer Kathy E
Bought by
Saa Jose Daniel and Rodriguez Reynaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Trimmer Dorothy Marie and Trimmer William B
Bought by
Trimmer Dorothy Marie and Trimmer Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robin | $283,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Saa Jose Daniel | $175,000 | Commercial Title Svcs Inc | |
| Trimmer Dorothy Marie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Robin | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $221,943 | $69,696 | $152,247 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $232,658 | $78,408 | $154,250 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $188,702 | $60,984 | $127,718 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $206,067 | $43,560 | $162,507 |
| 2021 | $815 | $55,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $54,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $53,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $88,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $49,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $49,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $589 | $49,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map