493 Morrvue Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,227 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Morrvue Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $224,807, approximately $193 per square foot. 493 Morrvue Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Dat Homes Llc
Bought by
Hanson Megan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,666
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Schenkel Katherine M
Bought by
Dat Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of William P Schenkel
Bought by
Schenkel Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Megan Marie | $155,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Dat Homes Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Schenkel Katherine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Megan Marie | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $58,727 | $9,048 | $49,679 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $58,727 | $9,048 | $49,679 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $54,251 | $8,376 | $45,875 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $54,251 | $8,376 | $45,875 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $54,251 | $8,376 | $45,875 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $34,518 | $7,221 | $27,297 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $34,518 | $7,221 | $27,297 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $34,518 | $7,221 | $27,297 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $31,556 | $6,860 | $24,696 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $31,556 | $6,860 | $24,696 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $31,556 | $6,860 | $24,696 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $33,216 | $7,221 | $25,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map