493 Smith Dixon Rd Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $131,202 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Smith Dixon Rd, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $206,551, approximately $267 per square foot. 493 Smith Dixon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $80,500 | $9,200 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $414 | $80,500 | $9,200 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $414 | $80,500 | $9,200 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $458 | $53,100 | $10,000 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $458 | $53,100 | $10,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $422 | $53,100 | $10,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $414 | $53,100 | $10,000 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $386 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $389 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $389 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $389 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map