508 Smith Dixon Rd Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $60,997 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Smith Dixon Rd, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $154,249. 508 Smith Dixon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Lambert James E
Bought by
Whittington Lambert James Edward and Whittington Lambert Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Lambert James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $16,900 | $13,900 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $87 | $16,900 | $13,900 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $87 | $16,900 | $13,900 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $85 | $14,600 | $11,600 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $85 | $14,600 | $11,600 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $75 | $14,600 | $11,600 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $73 | $14,600 | $11,600 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $69 | $14,600 | $11,600 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $62 | $13,100 | $11,600 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $88 | $13,100 | $11,600 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $88 | $20,000 | $18,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map