4930 Amador Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Amador Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,330,799, approximately $436 per square foot. 4930 Amador Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Stuppiello Mathew A
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey Scott and Marshall Jessi Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Stuppiello Shelly A
Bought by
Stuppiello Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,020
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Stuppiello Mathew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,020
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Cobabe Richard M and Cobabe Christine L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Cobabe Richard M and Cobabe Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Service Company Of California
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jeffrey Scott | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stuppiello Matthew A | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Stuppiello Mathew A | $450,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Us Bank National Association | $440,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cobabe Richard M | $215,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $225,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $288,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Jeffrey Scott | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuppiello Matthew A | $444,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuppiello Mathew A | $444,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobabe Richard M | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $674,215 | $306,461 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $660,996 | $300,452 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $648,036 | $294,561 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $635,331 | $288,786 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $622,874 | $283,124 | $339,750 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $616,488 | $280,221 | $336,267 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $604,401 | $274,727 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $592,551 | $269,341 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $70 | $580,933 | $264,060 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $11,482 | $569,543 | $258,883 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $6,133 | $560,989 | $254,995 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $470,303 | $132,242 | $338,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map