4930 Mesa Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $642,727 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Mesa Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $698,432, approximately $462 per square foot. 4930 Mesa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Martins Paul
Bought by
Martins Paul and Martins Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$172,204
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Martin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Valencia Antonio
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Antonio Garcia
Bought by
Valencia Antonio Garcia and Valencia Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Guadalupe Valencia Antonio Garica and Guadalupe Maria
Bought by
Valencia Antonio Garcia and Valencia Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cepeda Alvaro S and Cepeda Raquel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Cepeda Alvaro S and Cepeda Raquel F
Bought by
Robles Armando and Robles Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Paul | $365,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $360,718 | First American Title Co | |
| Valencia Antonio Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Antonio Garcia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valencia Antonio Garcia | $67,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cepeda Alvaro S | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Robles Armando | $175,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Paul | $263,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Paul | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Antonio Garcia | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Armando | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $470,017 | $247,241 | $222,776 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $460,802 | $242,394 | $218,408 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $451,768 | $237,642 | $214,126 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $442,911 | $232,983 | $209,928 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $434,227 | $228,415 | $205,812 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $429,775 | $226,073 | $203,702 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $421,349 | $221,641 | $199,708 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $413,089 | $217,296 | $195,793 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $404,990 | $213,036 | $191,954 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $397,050 | $208,859 | $188,191 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $329,500 | $176,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $260,500 | $121,000 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map