4930 Tulsa Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Tulsa Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $313,231, approximately $194 per square foot. 4930 Tulsa Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Castleberry Jackie
Bought by
Williams Drenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Drenda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $44,053 | $4,864 | $39,189 |
| 2023 | $547 | $42,344 | $4,676 | $37,668 |
| 2022 | $531 | $41,515 | $4,585 | $36,930 |
| 2021 | $523 | $40,702 | $4,496 | $36,206 |
| 2020 | $520 | $40,285 | $4,450 | $35,835 |
| 2019 | $509 | $39,496 | $4,363 | $35,133 |
| 2018 | $482 | $38,723 | $4,278 | $34,445 |
| 2017 | $468 | $37,965 | $4,195 | $33,770 |
| 2016 | $464 | $37,221 | $4,113 | $33,108 |
| 2015 | $454 | $36,663 | $4,052 | $32,611 |
| 2014 | $447 | $35,946 | $3,973 | $31,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map