4930 Webster Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Webster Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $758,405, approximately $535 per square foot. 4930 Webster Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Carranza Roberto Cervantes and Cervantes Alberto
Bought by
Cervantes Roberto C and Carranza Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Carranza Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Cervantes Roberto C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,407
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Davidson Glenn H and Davidson Maureen H
Bought by
Cervantes Roberto C and Cervantes Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,407
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Roberto C | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cervantes Roberto C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cervantes Roberto C | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cervantes Roberto C | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Roberto C | $159,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $260,211 | $104,082 | $156,129 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $255,109 | $102,041 | $153,068 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $250,107 | $100,040 | $150,067 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $245,203 | $98,078 | $147,125 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $240,396 | $96,155 | $144,241 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $237,933 | $95,170 | $142,763 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $233,268 | $93,304 | $139,964 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $228,695 | $91,475 | $137,220 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $224,212 | $89,682 | $134,530 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $219,817 | $87,924 | $131,893 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $216,517 | $86,604 | $129,913 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $212,277 | $84,908 | $127,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map