4931 Casa Dr Tarzana, CA 91356
Estimated Value: $2,429,000 - $2,812,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 Casa Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356 and is currently estimated at $2,585,997, approximately $659 per square foot. 4931 Casa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Wilbur Charter For Enriched Academics, and CHIME Institute's Schwarzenegger Community.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Richard | $1,170,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Weber Babette | -- | -- | |
| Weber Babette | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Weber Babette | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Richard | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Babette | $310,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,216 | $1,558,372 | $1,008,126 | $550,246 |
| 2024 | $18,925 | $1,527,816 | $988,359 | $539,457 |
| 2023 | $18,561 | $1,497,860 | $968,980 | $528,880 |
| 2022 | $17,722 | $1,468,491 | $949,981 | $518,510 |
| 2021 | $17,496 | $1,439,698 | $931,354 | $508,344 |
| 2019 | $429 | $1,353,861 | $903,731 | $450,130 |
| 2018 | $16,305 | $1,327,315 | $886,011 | $441,304 |
| 2016 | $15,557 | $1,275,775 | $851,607 | $424,168 |
| 2015 | $15,331 | $1,256,613 | $838,816 | $417,797 |
| 2014 | $15,385 | $1,231,998 | $822,385 | $409,613 |
Map
- 4859 Topeka Dr
- 18933 La Montana Place
- 4959 Brewster Dr
- 4950 Vanalden Ave
- 4860 Vanalden Ave
- 18911 Ringling St
- 18827 Edleen Dr
- 0 Apn #351-043-011 Unit SR25118152
- 5206 Topeka Dr
- 4807 Brewster Dr
- 4615 El Caballero Dr
- 4874 Palo Dr
- 4854 Brewster Dr
- 5062 Calvin Ave
- 4653 Vanalden Ave
- 5242 Topeka Dr
- 5266 Vanalden Ave
- 4520 El Caballero Dr
- 4491 La Barca Dr
- 4434 Nogales Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.