4931 Nottingham Ct Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,228,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 Nottingham Ct, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $1,107,827, approximately $337 per square foot. 4931 Nottingham Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Tract 28808 Llc
Bought by
Moreno Antonio and Moreno Jessamine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,832
Outstanding Balance
$189,285
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$918,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Antonio | $506,500 | Orange Coast Title San Berna |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Antonio | $404,832 | |
| Closed | Moreno Antonio | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,241 | $748,607 | $111,500 | $637,107 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $719,539 | $107,171 | $612,368 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $705,431 | $105,070 | $600,361 |
| 2021 | $7,791 | $667,934 | $103,010 | $564,924 |
| 2020 | $6,992 | $596,370 | $92,700 | $503,670 |
| 2019 | $6,801 | $579,000 | $90,000 | $489,000 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $548,000 | $87,000 | $461,000 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $523,000 | $83,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $489,000 | $77,000 | $412,000 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $489,000 | $77,000 | $412,000 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $464,000 | $73,000 | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map