NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4932 E 108th St Cleveland, OH 44125

Estimated Value: $113,474 - $151,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $15,000 $14 Per Sq Ft

Est. 752% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $934 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2013

Spacious layout, Formal Diningroom,Eat In Kitchen, newer garage,Fenced In Lot,Walk To Shopping And Bus,Close To Metro Park. See broker remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Sarver

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #700300553 Listed on: 07/25/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Coleman

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #445331

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544-07-137

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Garfield Heights CSD - 1815

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 544-07-137
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x105

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5626.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Emergent Evolutions Llc
Bought by
Madden Tyrone A
Current Estimated Value
$127,869

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
Dec 7, 2013
Sold by
Latham Daritta
Bought by
Emergent Evolutions Llc
Seller's Agent
David Sarver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robin Coleman
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Latham Daritta
Seller's Agent
David Sarver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robin Coleman
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Perminter Steven D and Perminter Steven D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Rys John E and Rys Lori J
Bought by
Perminter Steven D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Adams Alex F
Bought by
Rys John E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1984
Sold by
Adams Alex F
Bought by
Adams Alex F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1983
Sold by
Jonoviak Julian R
Bought by
Adams Alex F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1978
Sold by
Stwan F C and D C
Bought by
Jonoviak Julian R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madden Tyrone A -- None Listed On Document
Emergent Evolutions Llc -- None Available
Latham Daritta $15,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $11,000 None Available
Perminter Steven D $88,000 Suntrust
Rys John E $53,000 --
Adams Alex F -- --
Adams Alex F $39,000 --
Jonoviak Julian R $34,900 --
Stwan F C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perminter Steven D $79,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $15,000 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2013 07/25/13 For Sale $15,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,023 $35,630 $7,210 $28,420
2024 $3,755 $35,630 $7,210 $28,420
2023 $3,064 $21,880 $4,900 $16,980
2022 $2,505 $21,875 $4,900 $16,975
2021 $2,646 $21,880 $4,900 $16,980
2020 $2,280 $17,500 $3,920 $13,580
2019 $2,261 $50,000 $11,200 $38,800
2018 $2,231 $17,500 $3,920 $13,580
2017 $2,217 $16,070 $3,120 $12,950
2016 $2,248 $16,070 $3,120 $12,950
2015 $4,299 $16,070 $3,120 $12,950
2014 $4,299 $19,600 $3,780 $15,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3430358

MLS Now

APN: 544-07-137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.