4932 E Brookside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,338,686 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 E Brookside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,460,672, approximately $684 per square foot. 4932 E Brookside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $361,172 | $174,250 | $186,922 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $354,091 | $170,834 | $183,257 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $347,149 | $167,485 | $179,664 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $340,343 | $164,201 | $176,142 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $333,670 | $160,981 | $172,689 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $330,249 | $159,330 | $170,919 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $323,774 | $156,206 | $167,568 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $317,426 | $153,143 | $164,283 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $311,202 | $150,140 | $161,062 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $305,100 | $147,196 | $157,904 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $300,518 | $144,985 | $155,533 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $294,632 | $142,145 | $152,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map