4932 Kimball Ave Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,598 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $158,400, approximately $167 per square foot. 4932 Kimball Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Battle C Malone and Sullivan Louisa B
Bought by
Sullivan Louisa B and Sullivan Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Battle C Malone and Battle Dorothy G
Bought by
Sullivan Richard A and Sullivan Louisa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Louisa B | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $36,825 | $9,000 | $27,825 |
| 2024 | $883 | $26,050 | $6,250 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $26,050 | $6,250 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $26,050 | $6,250 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $26,050 | $6,250 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $6,250 | $15,125 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $6,250 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $21,375 | $6,250 | $15,125 |
| 2017 | $879 | $21,375 | $6,250 | $15,125 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $23,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $23,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map