4950 Kimball Ave Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,695 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $189,924, approximately $166 per square foot. 4950 Kimball Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $47,750 | $9,000 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,850 | $6,250 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $34,850 | $6,250 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $34,850 | $6,250 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $34,850 | $6,250 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $24,575 | $6,250 | $18,325 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $24,575 | $6,250 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $24,575 | $6,250 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $24,575 | $6,250 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map