4933 E 22nd Ave Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,252,737, approximately $575 per square foot. 4933 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Hoffman Robert D and Hoffman Barbara R
Bought by
Hoffman Robert D and Hoffman Barbara R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $99,860 | $67,510 | $67,510 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $88,800 | $60,470 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $88,800 | $60,470 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $71,760 | $62,860 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $73,820 | $64,660 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $78,520 | $64,670 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $78,520 | $64,670 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $68,510 | $38,300 | $30,210 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $68,510 | $38,300 | $30,210 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $60,070 | $40,230 | $19,840 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $60,070 | $40,230 | $19,840 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $51,660 | $29,643 | $22,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map