4933 Windermere Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,593,338
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Windermere Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,442,835, approximately $832 per square foot. 4933 Windermere Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Lola Diana L
Bought by
Lola Alejandrino H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,784
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Lola Diana L
Bought by
Lola Alejandrino H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Young Everett K and Young Corinne J
Bought by
Lola Alejandrino H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lola Alejandrino H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lola Alejandrino H | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Lola Alejandrino H | $210,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lola Alejandrino H | $643,000 | |
| Closed | Lola Alejandrino H | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Lola Alejandrino H | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $480,593 | $100,590 | $387,003 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $471,035 | $98,618 | $379,417 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $468,662 | $96,684 | $371,978 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $452,474 | $94,789 | $364,685 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $443,465 | $92,930 | $357,535 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $445,848 | $91,978 | $353,870 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $437,108 | $90,175 | $346,933 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $428,538 | $88,407 | $340,131 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $420,138 | $86,674 | $333,464 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $411,902 | $84,975 | $326,927 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $405,715 | $83,698 | $322,017 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $397,769 | $82,059 | $315,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map