4921 Windermere Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,615,000 - $1,878,190
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Windermere Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,712,798, approximately $653 per square foot. 4921 Windermere Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Robert E and Snyder Sherrill J
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Robert Eugene and Snyder Sherrill Jean
Bought by
Snyder Robert E and Snyder Sherrill J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Snyder Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $88,942 | $25,140 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $89,291 | $24,647 | $234,413 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $253,981 | $24,164 | $229,817 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $99,009 | $23,690 | $225,312 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $96,585 | $23,226 | $220,894 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $241,618 | $22,988 | $218,630 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $236,881 | $22,537 | $214,344 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $232,237 | $22,095 | $210,142 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $227,685 | $21,662 | $206,023 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $223,221 | $21,237 | $201,984 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $182,859 | $20,918 | $161,941 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $179,278 | $20,508 | $158,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map